What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Pieter van Bloemen on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Pieter van Bloemen: the numbers in a few lines
Riders Resting at a Military Encampment is the star: 200 visits in the last twelve months, 40% of all the views of Pieter van Bloemen. Next come A Riding-School and Military Encampment. Together, the artist page (400 visits) and the pieces (500 visits) add up to 900. Interest eased by 100% between Aug 2026 and Sep 2026. Best month: Jul 2026 (700 visits). The visits favour Strong Color Unity (Color Harmony), at 80% of the visits versus 40% of the catalog.
Pieter van Bloemen: 4 pieces that people look at first
Each piece below was opened by real visitors on ArtsDot.com during the last twelve months. Rank 1 is the most visited of Pieter van Bloemen.
When do people visit the Pieter van Bloemen page?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Data table
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 100 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 300 | 400 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
When are the pieces of Pieter van Bloemen viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What do the visitors of Pieter van Bloemen choose, compared with what the artist made?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Data table
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 36.0% | 60.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 24.0% | 20.0% |
| Bright Balance | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 32.0% | 40.0% |
| Subtle Color | 48.0% | 40.0% |
| Balanced Soft | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Clear Color Presence | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Balanced | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Vivid | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Gentle | 28.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bold | 16.0% | 40.0% |
| Statement | 52.0% | 60.0% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 16.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 8.0% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 40.0% | 80.0% |
| Unified Palette | 16.0% | 0.0% |
What are the top pieces of Pieter van Bloemen, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Data table
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open-Air Manege | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Landscape with Herdsmen and… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Horsemen and Dogs Hunting a… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Duke of Marlborough and… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Military Encampment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
| At the Forge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Horses Drinking at a Founta… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mules Halting by the Wayside | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Italian Landscape with Catt… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A Riding-School | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
What languages does the Pieter van Bloemen audience speak?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
What are the daily visits to Pieter van Bloemen, and the next three weeks?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Data table
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Mon 21 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 22 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 23 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 24 Sep | 0 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 0 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 0 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
What people ask about Pieter van Bloemen
Which pieces of Pieter van Bloemen do people open most?
- Riders Resting at a Military Encampment first, with 200 visits or 40% of the views. 4 pieces are ranked above.
How big is the audience of Pieter van Bloemen on ArtsDot.com?
- 900 visits in twelve months: 400 to the artist page and 500 to its pieces.
Which pieces of Pieter van Bloemen suit the taste of the visitors best?
- Pieces tagged Strong Color Unity (Color Harmony) take 80% of the visits although they are 40% of the catalog.