Nicolas Lancret Audience & Popularity on ArtsDot.com

1689 – 1743

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Nicolas Lancret on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Nicolas Lancret: the numbers in a few lines

Spring is the star: 1,100 visits in the last twelve months, 10% of all the views of Nicolas Lancret. Next come Lady and Gentleman with two Girls and a Servant and L'Innocence. Together, the artist page (1,700 visits) and the pieces (10,900 visits) add up to 12,600. Interest is rising, with 57% more visits between Aug 2026 and Sep 2026. Best month: Jul 2026 (8,600 visits). By device: computers (82%), phones (14%) and tablets (4%). The visits favour Earthy (Color Palette), at 89% of the visits versus 65% of the catalog.

Nicolas Lancret: 10 pieces that people look at first

Each piece below was opened by real visitors on ArtsDot.com during the last twelve months. Rank 1 is the most visited of Nicolas Lancret.

  1. Spring 1 Spring, 1738 1,100 visits · 9.7%
  2. Lady and Gentleman with two Girls and a Servant 2 Lady and Gentleman with two Girls and a Servant, 1742 800 visits · 7.1%
  3. L'Innocence 3 L'Innocence 500 visits · 4.4%
  4. Picnic after the Hunt 4 Picnic after the Hunt, 1735 400 visits · 3.5%
  5. Dance in a Pavilion 5 Dance in a Pavilion, 1730 400 visits · 3.5%
  6. La Camargo Dancing 6 La Camargo Dancing, 1730 400 visits · 3.5%
  7. The Music Lesson 7 The Music Lesson 400 visits · 3.5%
  8. The Servant Justified 8 The Servant Justified, 1740 300 visits · 2.7%
  9. Mademoiselle de Camargo Dancing 9 Mademoiselle de Camargo Dancing, 1730 300 visits · 2.7%
  10. Le Repas Italien 10 Le Repas Italien 300 visits · 2.7%

When do people visit the Nicolas Lancret page?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

Data table
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Oct 202500
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 2026200200
Jul 20267007,900
Aug 20262001,200
Sep 20266001,600

When are the pieces of Nicolas Lancret viewed?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

What are the top pieces of Nicolas Lancret, month by month?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

Data table
ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Picnic after the Hunt0000000003000100
Spring0000000001,10000
The Servant Justified00000000030000
Lady and Gentleman with two…0000000003000500
LES PLAISIRS DU BAIN00000000010000
Les Tourterelles000000000000
L'Innocence0000000003002000
Le Repas Italien00000000030000
LE PRINTEMPS00000000010000
La Camargo Dancing000000001002000100

What are the devices of the Nicolas Lancret audience?

Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.

Data table
DeviceVisitsShare
computers10,30081.7%
phones1,80014.3%
tablets5004.0%

What languages does the Nicolas Lancret audience speak?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

Data table
LanguageVisitsShare
Chinese70077.8%
English20022.2%

What are the daily visits to Nicolas Lancret, and the next three weeks?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

Data table
DayVisits
Sat 26 Sep0
Sun 27 Sep0
Mon 28 Sep100
Tue 29 Sep200
Wed 30 Sep0
Thu 1 Oct100
Fri 2 Oct300
Sat 3 Oct100
Sun 4 Oct0
Mon 5 Oct100
Tue 6 Oct100
Wed 7 Oct0
Thu 8 Oct100
Fri 9 Oct100
Sat 10 Oct0
Sun 11 Oct200
Mon 12 Oct100
Tue 13 Oct300
Wed 14 Oct500
Thu 15 Oct400
Fri 16 Oct100
Sat 17 Oct (forecast)100
Sun 18 Oct (forecast)100
Mon 19 Oct (forecast)200
Tue 20 Oct (forecast)400
Wed 21 Oct (forecast)400
Thu 22 Oct (forecast)400
Fri 23 Oct (forecast)400
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)100
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)200
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)200
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)500
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)400
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)500
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)400
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)100
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)200
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)300
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)600
Wed 4 Nov (forecast)500
Thu 5 Nov (forecast)600
Fri 6 Nov (forecast)500

What people ask about Nicolas Lancret

Which pieces of Nicolas Lancret do people open most?

Spring first, with 1,100 visits or 10% of the views. 10 pieces are ranked above.

How big is the audience of Nicolas Lancret on ArtsDot.com?

12,600 visits in twelve months: 1,700 to the artist page and 10,900 to its pieces.

Which devices bring the audience of Nicolas Lancret?

The audience comes from computers (82%), phones (14%) and tablets (4%); computers bring 82% of the visits.

Which pieces of Nicolas Lancret suit the taste of the visitors best?

Pieces tagged Earthy (Color Palette) take 89% of the visits although they are 65% of the catalog.