What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Marie Laurencin on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Marie Laurencin: the numbers in a few lines
Le Bal élégant ou la danse à la campagne (1913) is the star: 1,000 visits in the last twelve months, 12% of all the views of Marie Laurencin. Next come L'éventail (1911) and La Barque (1920). Together, the artist page (3,200 visits) and the pieces (7,300 visits) add up to 10,500. Interest eased by 7% between Aug 2026 and Sep 2026. Best month: Jul 2026 (5,200 visits). By device: computers (58%), phones (36%) and tablets (6%). The visits favour Neutrals (Color Palette), at 88% of the visits versus 68% of the catalog.
Marie Laurencin: 10 pieces that people look at first
Each piece below was opened by real visitors on ArtsDot.com during the last twelve months. Rank 1 is the most visited of Marie Laurencin.
-
1
Le Bal élégant ou la danse à la campagne (1913)
1,000 visits · 11.8%
-
2
L'éventail (1911)
400 visits · 4.7%
-
3
La Barque (1920)
400 visits · 4.7%
-
4
La femme-cheval (1918)
400 visits · 4.7%
-
5
La vie au château (1925)
400 visits · 4.7%
-
6
La jeune fille au palmier (1915)
300 visits · 3.5%
-
7
Mme André Groult née Nicole Poiret (1937)
300 visits · 3.5%
-
8
Autoportrait au chapeau (1927)
300 visits · 3.5%
-
9
Fillette au chapeau bleu et noir (1914)
300 visits · 3.5%
-
10
La Liseuse (1913)
300 visits · 3.5%
When do people visit the Marie Laurencin page?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Data table
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Jul 2026 | 900 | 4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1,300 | 1,400 |
| Sep 2026 | 1,000 | 1,500 |
When are the pieces of Marie Laurencin viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What do the visitors of Marie Laurencin choose, compared with what the artist made?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Data table
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Soft Shadow | 26.0% | 15.3% |
| Gentle Luminance | 34.0% | 40.0% |
| Bright Balance | 34.0% | 43.5% |
| Luminous | 6.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 64.0% | 67.1% |
| Subtle Color | 28.0% | 27.1% |
| Balanced Soft | 8.0% | 5.9% |
| Clear Color Presence | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Neutrals | 67.7% | 88.0% |
| Earthy | 25.8% | 12.0% |
| Monochrome | 6.5% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 44.0% | 60.0% |
| Balanced | 52.0% | 34.1% |
| Vivid | 4.0% | 5.9% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 18.0% | 11.8% |
| Gentle | 20.0% | 24.7% |
| Balanced | 16.0% | 16.5% |
| Bold | 26.0% | 24.7% |
| Statement | 20.0% | 22.4% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 38.0% | 43.5% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 24.0% | 20.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 6.0% | 9.4% |
| Strong Color Unity | 18.0% | 20.0% |
| Unified Palette | 14.0% | 7.1% |
What are the top pieces of Marie Laurencin, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Data table
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La jeune fille au palmier (… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 0 | 0 |
| Corbeille de Fruits (1908) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Femme au turban (1922) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Autoportrait (1905) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Le cheval noir ou La promen… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paysage (1905) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean royère (1908) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Amazon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| La Femme au chapeau à plume… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Tête de Jeune Fille (1909) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What are the devices of the Marie Laurencin audience?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
Data table
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 6,100 | 58.1% |
| phones | 3,800 | 36.2% |
| tablets | 600 | 5.7% |
What languages does the Marie Laurencin audience speak?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Data table
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| French | 800 | 61.5% |
| Spanish | 200 | 15.4% |
| Danish | 100 | 7.7% |
| Korean | 100 | 7.7% |
| Chinese | 100 | 7.7% |
What are the daily visits to Marie Laurencin, and the next three weeks?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Data table
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Tue 22 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 23 Sep | 200 |
| Thu 24 Sep | 300 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 100 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 200 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 200 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 400 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 100 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 1,000 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 300 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 400 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 200 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 400 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 700 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 300 |
| Tue 13 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct (forecast) | 300 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 200 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 700 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 400 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 300 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 300 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 300 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 300 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 800 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 500 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 300 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 400 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 400 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 300 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 900 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 500 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
What people ask about Marie Laurencin
Which pieces of Marie Laurencin do people open most?
- Le Bal élégant ou la danse à la campagne (1913) first, with 1,000 visits or 12% of the views. 10 pieces are ranked above.
How big is the audience of Marie Laurencin on ArtsDot.com?
- 10,500 visits in twelve months: 3,200 to the artist page and 7,300 to its pieces.
Which devices bring the audience of Marie Laurencin?
- The audience comes from computers (58%), phones (36%) and tablets (6%); computers bring 58% of the visits.
Which pieces of Marie Laurencin suit the taste of the visitors best?
- Pieces tagged Neutrals (Color Palette) take 88% of the visits although they are 68% of the catalog.