What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Lemaire Louis Marie on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Lemaire Louis Marie: the numbers in a few lines
Soleil couchant à Villerville is the star: 100 visits in the last twelve months, 25% of all the views of Lemaire Louis Marie. Next come Juin aux arcades and La ferme en montagne. Together, the artist page (300 visits) and the pieces (400 visits) add up to 700. Best month: Jul 2026 (600 visits). The visits favour Monochromatic (Color Intensity), at 50% of the visits versus 29% of the catalog.
Lemaire Louis Marie: 4 pieces that people look at first
Each piece below was opened by real visitors on ArtsDot.com during the last twelve months. Rank 1 is the most visited of Lemaire Louis Marie.
When do people visit the Lemaire Louis Marie page?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Data table
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 100 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 200 | 400 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
When are the pieces of Lemaire Louis Marie viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What do the visitors of Lemaire Louis Marie choose, compared with what the artist made?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Data table
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 14.3% | 25.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 28.6% | 25.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 57.1% | 50.0% |
| Bright Balance | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 42.9% | 50.0% |
| Subtle Color | 42.9% | 25.0% |
| Balanced Soft | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clear Color Presence | 14.3% | 25.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 28.6% | 50.0% |
| Balanced | 57.1% | 25.0% |
| Vivid | 14.3% | 25.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 14.3% | 25.0% |
| Gentle | 28.6% | 25.0% |
| Balanced | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bold | 57.1% | 50.0% |
| Statement | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 14.3% | 25.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 71.4% | 75.0% |
| Unified Palette | 0.0% | 0.0% |
What are the top pieces of Lemaire Louis Marie, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Data table
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soleil couchant à Villervil… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| L'Oise à Champagne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| La ferme en montagne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Juin aux arcades | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Paysage du Midi (titre fact… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Un chemin bordé d'arbres (t… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Le piqueur et ses boeufs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
What languages does the Lemaire Louis Marie audience speak?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
What are the daily visits to Lemaire Louis Marie, and the next three weeks?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Data table
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Thu 24 Sep | 0 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 0 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 0 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
What people ask about Lemaire Louis Marie
Which pieces of Lemaire Louis Marie do people open most?
- Soleil couchant à Villerville first, with 100 visits or 25% of the views. 4 pieces are ranked above.
How big is the audience of Lemaire Louis Marie on ArtsDot.com?
- 700 visits in twelve months: 300 to the artist page and 400 to its pieces.
Which pieces of Lemaire Louis Marie suit the taste of the visitors best?
- Pieces tagged Monochromatic (Color Intensity) take 50% of the visits although they are 29% of the catalog.