What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Jean Charles Cazin on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Jean Charles Cazin: the numbers in a few lines
LA JOURNEE FAITE is the star: 200 visits in the last twelve months, 12% of all the views of Jean Charles Cazin. Next come Normandy Village and Hutte de chaume. Together, the artist page (800 visits) and the pieces (1,000 visits) add up to 1,800. Interest eased by 100% between Aug 2026 and Sep 2026. Best month: Jul 2026 (1,300 visits). The visits favour Gentle Luminance (Luminance), at 69% of the visits versus 50% of the catalog.
Jean Charles Cazin: 10 pieces that people look at first
Each piece below was opened by real visitors on ArtsDot.com during the last twelve months. Rank 1 is the most visited of Jean Charles Cazin.
-
1
LA JOURNEE FAITE
200 visits · 12.5%
-
2
Normandy Village, 1880
100 visits · 6.2%
-
3
Hutte de chaume
100 visits · 6.2%
-
4
Jean Charles Cazin et son fils Michel
100 visits · 6.2%
-
5
Etude de pin
100 visits · 6.2%
-
6
La route (Seine et Marne)
100 visits · 6.2%
-
7
Château en Ecosse (titre attribué)
100 visits · 6.2%
-
8
Agar et Ismaël
100 visits · 6.2%
-
9
L'Etang
100 visits · 6.2%
-
10
The gossips
100 visits · 6.2%
When do people visit the Jean Charles Cazin page?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Data table
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 500 | 800 |
| Aug 2026 | 300 | 200 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
When are the pieces of Jean Charles Cazin viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What do the visitors of Jean Charles Cazin choose, compared with what the artist made?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Data table
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 28.0% | 31.2% |
| Gentle Luminance | 50.0% | 68.8% |
| Bright Balance | 12.0% | 0.0% |
| Luminous | 6.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 40.0% | 18.8% |
| Subtle Color | 36.0% | 43.8% |
| Balanced Soft | 16.0% | 25.0% |
| Clear Color Presence | 8.0% | 12.5% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 51.2% | 62.5% |
| Neutrals | 32.6% | 18.8% |
| Dark | 7.0% | 12.5% |
| Monochrome | 7.0% | 6.2% |
| Pastels | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 38.0% | 18.8% |
| Balanced | 52.0% | 68.8% |
| Vivid | 10.0% | 12.5% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 24.0% | 12.5% |
| Gentle | 28.0% | 25.0% |
| Balanced | 8.0% | 6.2% |
| Bold | 14.0% | 25.0% |
| Statement | 26.0% | 31.2% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 6.0% | 6.2% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 8.0% | 6.2% |
| Balanced Harmony | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 44.0% | 43.8% |
| Unified Palette | 38.0% | 43.8% |
What are the top pieces of Jean Charles Cazin, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Data table
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normandy Village | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Route Nationale at Samer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Woman In A Landscape | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| L'orage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias and the Archangel Ra… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| La Garenne d'Equihen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Etude de pin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Weary Wayfarers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Etude de pivoines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Quarry of Monsieur Pasc… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What languages does the Jean Charles Cazin audience speak?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
What are the daily visits to Jean Charles Cazin, and the next three weeks?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Data table
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Tue 22 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 23 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 24 Sep | 0 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 0 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 100 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 100 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
What people ask about Jean Charles Cazin
Which pieces of Jean Charles Cazin do people open most?
- LA JOURNEE FAITE first, with 200 visits or 12% of the views. 10 pieces are ranked above.
How big is the audience of Jean Charles Cazin on ArtsDot.com?
- 1,800 visits in twelve months: 800 to the artist page and 1,000 to its pieces.
Which pieces of Jean Charles Cazin suit the taste of the visitors best?
- Pieces tagged Gentle Luminance (Luminance) take 69% of the visits although they are 50% of the catalog.