What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Ambroise Louis Garneray on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Ambroise Louis Garneray at a glance
Over the last twelve months, COMBAT NAVAL was the most viewed piece by Ambroise Louis Garneray on ArtsDot.com: 600 visits, 14% of all views of the artist's work. It is followed by Pirate Ship and Confiance Kent Fight. In total, 5,700 visits went to Ambroise Louis Garneray: 2,200 to the artist page and 3,500 to the pages of individual pieces. Attention is growing: visits rose 200% from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 4,100 visits. People browse on computers (81%) and phones (19%). Visitors lean towards Balanced (Color Intensity): 70% of the visits went to such pieces, which make up 40% of the artist's catalog.
The 10 most viewed Ambroise Louis Garneray pieces
These are the 10 pieces by Ambroise Louis Garneray that people opened most on ArtsDot.com over the last twelve months, most viewed first.
-
1
COMBAT NAVAL
600 visits · 13.6%
-
2
Pirate Ship
600 visits · 13.6%
-
3
Confiance Kent Fight
500 visits · 11.4%
-
4
Peche De La Baleine
500 visits · 11.4%
-
5
Naval Battle Of Navarino
300 visits · 6.8%
-
6
La pêche à la morue
200 visits · 4.5%
-
7
The Taking Of The 'kent' By Robert Surcouf In The Gulf Of Bengal, 7th October, 1800
200 visits · 4.5%
-
8
Naval Battle Of Augusta
200 visits · 4.5%
-
9
Episode of the Battle of Navarino, 20th October
200 visits · 4.5%
-
10
Attacking a 'Right' Whale and Cutting In
200 visits · 4.5%
How many people visit the Ambroise Louis Garneray page each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 1,300 | 2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 200 | 200 |
| Sep 2026 | 700 | 500 |
How often are the pieces by Ambroise Louis Garneray viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of pieces do the visitors of Ambroise Louis Garneray choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the numbers
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 8.0% | 4.5% |
| Soft Shadow | 18.0% | 9.1% |
| Gentle Luminance | 32.0% | 31.8% |
| Bright Balance | 34.0% | 43.2% |
| Luminous | 8.0% | 11.4% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 56.0% | 29.5% |
| Subtle Color | 24.0% | 36.4% |
| Balanced Soft | 16.0% | 34.1% |
| Clear Color Presence | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Neutrals | 47.6% | 60.0% |
| Earthy | 42.9% | 40.0% |
| Dark | 4.8% | 0.0% |
| Nature | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Pastels | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 50.0% | 15.9% |
| Balanced | 40.0% | 70.5% |
| Vivid | 10.0% | 13.6% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 10.0% | 4.5% |
| Gentle | 20.0% | 4.5% |
| Balanced | 12.0% | 2.3% |
| Bold | 16.0% | 36.4% |
| Statement | 42.0% | 52.3% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 34.0% | 27.3% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 6.0% | 11.4% |
| Balanced Harmony | 12.0% | 4.5% |
| Strong Color Unity | 28.0% | 22.7% |
| Unified Palette | 20.0% | 34.1% |
Which Ambroise Louis Garneray pieces are viewed most, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the numbers
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bataille navale nocturne, P… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| La pêche à la morue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| The Turet, Cutter Of The St… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Episode of the Battle of Na… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| Combat naval devant Agosta… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Confiance Kent Fight | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 500 | 0 | 0 |
| Shad Fishing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cherbourg Took The Roule Mo… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Napoleon elbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean de Bethencourt , Norma… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which devices do the visitors of Ambroise Louis Garneray use?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 4,600 | 80.7% |
| phones | 1,100 | 19.3% |
Which languages do the visitors of Ambroise Louis Garneray use?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
See the numbers
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| French | 400 | 44.4% |
| Spanish | 200 | 22.2% |
| Korean | 200 | 22.2% |
| English | 100 | 11.1% |
How many visits does Ambroise Louis Garneray get each day, and what comes next?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the numbers
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Sat 26 Sep | 0 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 200 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 100 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 200 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 100 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 100 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 200 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Questions about Ambroise Louis Garneray on ArtsDot.com
Which Ambroise Louis Garneray pieces are the most popular?
- COMBAT NAVAL is the most popular, with 600 visits (14% of all views of Ambroise Louis Garneray). The ranking above lists the 10 most viewed pieces.
How many people look at Ambroise Louis Garneray on ArtsDot.com?
- Over the last twelve months Ambroise Louis Garneray received 5,700 visits: 2,200 on the artist page and 3,500 on the pages of individual pieces.
On which devices do the visitors of Ambroise Louis Garneray browse?
- Mostly on computers (81%) and phones (19%): 81% of the visits come from computers.
What kind of pieces do the visitors of Ambroise Louis Garneray prefer?
- They prefer Balanced (Color Intensity): 70% of the visits, against 40% of the artist's catalog.