Alexandre Gabriel Decamps Audience & Popularity on ArtsDot.com

1803 – 1860

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Alexandre Gabriel Decamps on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Alexandre Gabriel Decamps: the numbers in a few lines

The Monkey Painter is the star: 500 visits in the last twelve months, 9% of all the views of Alexandre Gabriel Decamps. Next come MENDIANT COMPTANT SA RECETTE and LA COUR DE FERME. Together, the artist page (1,800 visits) and the pieces (5,300 visits) add up to 7,100. Interest is rising, with 400% more visits between Aug 2026 and Sep 2026. Best month: Jul 2026 (5,600 visits). By device: computers (93%), phones (6%) and tablets (1%). The visits favour Balanced (Color Intensity), at 58% of the visits versus 42% of the catalog.

Alexandre Gabriel Decamps: 10 pieces that people look at first

Each piece below was opened by real visitors on ArtsDot.com during the last twelve months. Rank 1 is the most visited of Alexandre Gabriel Decamps.

  1. The Monkey Painter 1 The Monkey Painter, 1833 500 visits · 8.8%
  2. MENDIANT COMPTANT SA RECETTE 2 MENDIANT COMPTANT SA RECETTE 400 visits · 7.0%
  3. LA COUR DE FERME 3 LA COUR DE FERME 400 visits · 7.0%
  4. CHIEN BASSET NOIR ET BLANC AU CHENIL 4 CHIEN BASSET NOIR ET BLANC AU CHENIL 300 visits · 5.3%
  5. Incendie d'un village italien 5 Incendie d'un village italien 300 visits · 5.3%
  6. Le lion de saint Jérôme (Titre d'usage) 6 Le lion de saint Jérôme (Titre d'usage) 300 visits · 5.3%
  7. LA CARAVANE 7 LA CARAVANE 300 visits · 5.3%
  8. Experts in the Painter's Atelier (Ape-men Examining a Painting) 8 Experts in the Painter's Atelier (Ape-men Examining a Painting), 1837 300 visits · 5.3%
  9. Interior of a Turkish Cafe 9 Interior of a Turkish Cafe, 1833 200 visits · 3.5%
  10. LA MARE 10 LA MARE 200 visits · 3.5%

When do people visit the Alexandre Gabriel Decamps page?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

Data table
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Oct 202500
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 2026300600
Jul 20261,1004,500
Aug 20260100
Sep 2026400100

When are the pieces of Alexandre Gabriel Decamps viewed?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

What are the top pieces of Alexandre Gabriel Decamps, month by month?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

Data table
ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
The Defeat of the Cimbri000000000000
The Good Samaritan00000000010000
The Monkey Painter0000000010040000
CHIEN BASSET NOIR ET BLANC…00000000020000
CHIENS DE CHASSE AU REPOS00000000100000
LA MARE00000000020000
Before a Mosque00000000010000
LA COUR DE FERME00000000200000
Self-Portrait00000000001000
CHIENS BRIFAUTS000000000000

What are the devices of the Alexandre Gabriel Decamps audience?

Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.

Data table
DeviceVisitsShare
computers6,60093.0%
phones4005.6%
tablets1001.4%

What languages does the Alexandre Gabriel Decamps audience speak?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

Data table
LanguageVisitsShare
French50083.3%
English10016.7%

What are the daily visits to Alexandre Gabriel Decamps, and the next three weeks?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

Data table
DayVisits
Sat 3 Oct100
Sun 4 Oct400
Mon 5 Oct0
Tue 6 Oct0
Wed 7 Oct400
Thu 8 Oct100
Fri 9 Oct100
Sat 10 Oct100
Sun 11 Oct0
Mon 12 Oct0
Tue 13 Oct0
Wed 14 Oct0
Thu 15 Oct0
Fri 16 Oct100
Sat 17 Oct0
Sun 18 Oct0
Mon 19 Oct0
Tue 20 Oct0
Wed 21 Oct100
Thu 22 Oct0
Fri 23 Oct100
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)0
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)0
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)0
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)0
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)0
Wed 4 Nov (forecast)0
Thu 5 Nov (forecast)0
Fri 6 Nov (forecast)0
Sat 7 Nov (forecast)0
Sun 8 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 9 Nov (forecast)0
Tue 10 Nov (forecast)0
Wed 11 Nov (forecast)0
Thu 12 Nov (forecast)0
Fri 13 Nov (forecast)0

What people ask about Alexandre Gabriel Decamps

Which pieces of Alexandre Gabriel Decamps do people open most?

The Monkey Painter first, with 500 visits or 9% of the views. 10 pieces are ranked above.

How big is the audience of Alexandre Gabriel Decamps on ArtsDot.com?

7,100 visits in twelve months: 1,800 to the artist page and 5,300 to its pieces.

Which devices bring the audience of Alexandre Gabriel Decamps?

The audience comes from computers (93%), phones (6%) and tablets (1%); computers bring 93% of the visits.

Which pieces of Alexandre Gabriel Decamps suit the taste of the visitors best?

Pieces tagged Balanced (Color Intensity) take 58% of the visits although they are 42% of the catalog.