What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Tamara de Lempicka on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Tamara de Lempicka: the numbers in a few lines
Self-Portrait in the Green Bugatti is the star: 2,200 visits in the last twelve months, 12% of all the views of Tamara de Lempicka. Next come in the Green Bugatti and La belle Rafaela. Together, the artist page (4,800 visits) and the pieces (13,400 visits) add up to 18,200. Interest is rising, with 58% more visits between Aug 2026 and Sep 2026. Best month: Jul 2026 (13,100 visits). Top languages of the audience: German (31%), Russian (20%) and Spanish (14%). By device: computers (65%), phones (30%) and tablets (4%). The visits favour Mysterious (Emotional Tone), at 57% of the visits versus 0% of the catalog.
Tamara de Lempicka: 10 pieces that people look at first
Each piece below was opened by real visitors on ArtsDot.com during the last twelve months. Rank 1 is the most visited of Tamara de Lempicka.
-
1
Self-Portrait in the Green Bugatti, 1925
2,200 visits · 11.8%
-
2
in the Green Bugatti
900 visits · 4.8%
-
3
La belle Rafaela, 1927
700 visits · 3.8%
-
4
Adam and Eve, 1932
500 visits · 2.7%
-
5
Portrait of Suzy Solidor, 1933
500 visits · 2.7%
-
6
Andromeda, 1927
500 visits · 2.7%
-
7
La colombe
400 visits · 2.2%
-
8
Portrait of Tadeusz de Lempicki (Portrait of the Artist's Husband), unfinished
400 visits · 2.2%
-
9
Mother and Child
300 visits · 1.6%
-
10
Madonna
300 visits · 1.6%
When do people visit the Tamara de Lempicka page?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Data table
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 100 | 100 |
| Jul 2026 | 2,000 | 11,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 300 | 1,600 |
| Sep 2026 | 2,400 | 600 |
When are the pieces of Tamara de Lempicka viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What do the visitors of Tamara de Lempicka choose, compared with what the artist made?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Data table
| Vibe | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dramatic | 0.0% | 55.1% |
| Elegant | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Luxurious | 50.0% | 16.3% |
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Mysterious | 0.0% | 57.5% |
| Powerful | 50.0% | 17.5% |
| Passionate | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Romantic | 0.0% | 7.5% |
| Reflective | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Melancholic | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 10.0% | 11.8% |
| Soft Shadow | 36.0% | 17.7% |
| Gentle Luminance | 40.0% | 49.5% |
| Bright Balance | 12.0% | 18.8% |
| Luminous | 2.0% | 2.1% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 6.0% | 11.3% |
| Subtle Color | 30.0% | 19.4% |
| Balanced Soft | 44.0% | 45.7% |
| Clear Color Presence | 20.0% | 23.1% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 50.0% | 60.9% |
| Dark | 28.3% | 20.5% |
| Neutrals | 19.6% | 15.9% |
| Monochrome | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Pastels | 2.2% | 0.7% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 10.0% | 11.8% |
| Balanced | 48.0% | 54.8% |
| Vivid | 42.0% | 33.3% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 6.0% | 2.7% |
| Gentle | 2.0% | 0.5% |
| Balanced | 6.0% | 1.6% |
| Bold | 16.0% | 11.8% |
| Statement | 70.0% | 83.3% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 14.0% | 5.4% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 2.0% | 9.1% |
| Balanced Harmony | 10.0% | 23.7% |
| Strong Color Unity | 54.0% | 46.8% |
| Unified Palette | 20.0% | 15.0% |
What are the top pieces of Tamara de Lempicka, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Data table
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Self-Portrait in the Green… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 600 | 300 | 0 |
| Portrait of Marjorie Ferry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam and Eve | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| in the Green Bugatti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 300 | 200 |
| La belle Rafaela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| Mother and Child | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| Portrait of Evelyne P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Two Friends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Saint Antoine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peasant Girl with Pitcher | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What are the devices of the Tamara de Lempicka audience?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
Data table
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 11,900 | 65.4% |
| phones | 5,500 | 30.2% |
| tablets | 800 | 4.4% |
What languages does the Tamara de Lempicka audience speak?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Data table
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| German | 1,800 | 30.5% |
| Russian | 1,200 | 20.3% |
| Spanish | 800 | 13.6% |
| English | 700 | 11.9% |
| Swedish | 600 | 10.2% |
| Dutch | 200 | 3.4% |
| Norwegian | 200 | 3.4% |
| Croatian | 100 | 1.7% |
| Japanese | 100 | 1.7% |
| Polish | 100 | 1.7% |
What are the daily visits to Tamara de Lempicka, and the next three weeks?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Data table
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Fri 25 Sep | 1,000 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 400 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 300 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 500 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 500 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 200 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 1,000 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 700 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 500 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 400 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 1,100 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 800 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 1,000 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 1,600 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 1,400 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 2,200 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 1,000 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 1,100 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 500 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 1,300 |
| Thu 15 Oct | 600 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 1,700 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 1,700 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 900 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 1,500 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 1,000 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 1,400 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 1,700 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 2,000 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 2,000 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 1,100 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 1,700 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 1,100 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 1,600 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 2,000 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 2,200 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 2,200 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 1,200 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 1,900 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 1,300 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 1,800 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 2,200 |
What people ask about Tamara de Lempicka
Which pieces of Tamara de Lempicka do people open most?
- Self-Portrait in the Green Bugatti first, with 2,200 visits or 12% of the views. 10 pieces are ranked above.
How big is the audience of Tamara de Lempicka on ArtsDot.com?
- 18,200 visits in twelve months: 4,800 to the artist page and 13,400 to its pieces.
Which devices bring the audience of Tamara de Lempicka?
- The audience comes from computers (65%), phones (30%) and tablets (4%); computers bring 65% of the visits.
What languages does the audience of Tamara de Lempicka use?
- German (31%), Russian (20%) and Spanish (14%). The first language, German, covers 31% of the visitors.
Which pieces of Tamara de Lempicka suit the taste of the visitors best?
- Pieces tagged Mysterious (Emotional Tone) take 57% of the visits although they are 0% of the catalog.