Two Eagle Dancers
手工油画复制品
由我们的艺术家按需定制,为您提供您所选尺寸及画框的布面手工油画。 ( 切换至版画销售渠道
切换至数字图像销售渠道)
P118B ¥10
P118H ¥10
P118W ¥10
P438Z ¥10
P508JH ¥12
P508YH ¥12
P805H ¥10
P805Z ¥10
P919BZ ¥10
P919G ¥10
P919XJ ¥10
P959ZH ¥10
P968JZ ¥12
W106C ¥8
W218G ¥10
W218JH ¥8
W218Y ¥10
W307PJ ¥10
W316G ¥10
W316PJ ¥8
W316Y ¥10
W398PJ ¥8
W4111J ¥10
W500HY ¥15
W500JH ¥15
W692G ¥12
W849H ¥8
W940BG ¥15
W953PJ ¥8
您可以从与原作比例一致的预设尺寸中进行选择。
请输入您需要的宽度和高度,以适配您的画框或墙面。由于作品为手工绘制,若您选择不同的尺寸比例,艺术家可能会在画面边缘多画一些或稍作裁剪 —— 由您决定。在开始绘画之前,我们会为您发送一份数字效果图供您确认。本页面上展示的图片并非最终实物 —— 只有效果图才能反映真实结果。
下单后,ArtsDot.com 团队将通过电子邮件联系客户获取具体要求,并提供效果预览图
Two Eagle Dancers
复制品材质
复刻品尺寸说明
-
总计金额
¥ 1767
问答详情
Stephen Mopope 的《Two Eagle Dancers》 的复制品适合悬挂在什么位置?
Stephen Mopope 的《Two Eagle Dancers》 的 Panoramic 格式推荐用于 Restaurant。画幅与空间的结合,将为您提供复制品摆放的指引。
Stephen Mopope 的《Two Eagle Dancers》 使用了什么技法?
Stephen Mopope 的《Two Eagle Dancers》 的媒介为 Painting。复制品旨在呈现该技法的视觉效果。
下单前可以预览 Stephen Mopope 的《Two Eagle Dancers》 吗?
通过“Two Eagle Dancers”的预览页面,您可以在下单前预览艺术品。
相关艺术品
艺术家简介
**early life and training**
stephen mopope, also known as qued koi, was a kiowa painter, dancer, and native american flute player from oklahoma. born on august 27, 1898, near the redstone baptist mission on the kiowa reservation in indian territory, mopope's artistic journey began at a young age. * **family influence:** taught by his relatives to paint on hides in the traditional manner. * **formal education:** attended st. patrick's indian mission school in anadarko, oklahoma, and later studied at the university of oklahoma's school of art.**artistic contributions and style**
mopope was the most prolific member of the group known as the kiowa six. his work is characterized by: * **vibrant colors:** reflecting his heritage and the landscapes of oklahoma. * **dynamic themes:** often depicting scenes from native american life, ceremonies, and the beauty of nature.- two eagle dancers (smithsonian's national postal museum, washington, united states), a mural showcasing mopope's skill in capturing the essence of kiowa culture.
- apache ben (national cowboy & western heritage museum, oklahoma city, united states), a watercolor piece highlighting his versatility and range.
**legacy and impact**
* **prolific artist:** mopope's extensive body of work has made him a pivotal figure in native american art history. * **influence on future generations:** his unique style and technique have inspired many artists, ensuring his legacy endures. **view more works by stephen mopope at [https://ArtsDot.com/@/stephen-mopope](https://ArtsDot.com/@/stephen-mopope)**- explore the skagen painters movement and its influence on native american art.
- discover more about antoine wiertz, a belgian painter and sculptor, at [https://ArtsDot.com/@@/a@d3apat-discover-the-musee-wiertz-museum-brussels](https://ArtsDot.com/@@/a@d3apat-discover-the-musee-wiertz-museum-brussels)
**conclusion**
stephen mopope's life and work are a testament to the richness of native american culture and art. through his paintings, he has left an indelible mark on the world of fine art, ensuring his legacy as one of the most prolific kiowa painters of his generation. **learn more about art history and movements at [https://ArtsDot.com](https://ArtsDot.com)**Stephen Mopope
1898 - 1974 , United States of America
快速概览
- Full Name: Maurits Cornelis Escher
- Nationality: Dutch
- Date Of Birth: 1898
- Date Of Death: 1974
- Place Of Birth: Redstone, United States of America
- Notable Artworks:
- Hand with Reflecting Sphere
- Drawing Hands
- Relativity
- Waterfall
- Ascending and Descending
- Artistic Movement Or Style: Graphic art, Printmaking
- Artists Who Influenced This Artist:
- George Arnold Escher
- Frank Reaugh
- Artists Or Movements Influenced By This Artist:
- Rene Magritte
- Martin Gardner

玻璃选项仅适用于110厘米以下的尺寸。
