Polyphemus
온라인 미리보기보다 훨씬 뛰어난 품질의 고해상도 디지털 이미지를 구매해 보세요.
각 파일은 사내 전문가가 고급 도구와 숙련된 수동 리터칭 기술을 사용하여 세심하게 준비합니다. 우리는 모든 이미지가 탁월한 선명도, 정확한 색상 재현력, 그리고 미세한 디테일까지 완벽하게 갖추도록 보장합니다.
최종 파일은 전문적인 편집 및 인쇄 환경에서 즉시 사용할 수 있도록 최적화되어 72시간 이내에 이메일로 발송됩니다. 이는 세계적인 디자인 스튜디오, 출판사 및 갤러리가 신뢰하는 것과 동일한 품질입니다.
디지털 이미지
개인 소장 및 전시, 인쇄, 창작 프로젝트를 위한 고해상도 파일을 다운로드하세요. ( 프린트 주문으로 전환
수제 페인팅으로 전환하기)
모든 디지털 이미지 주문에 포함된 혜택
전문적인 디지털 이미지 전송 보장
ArtsDot.com를 선택하시면 단순히 이미지를 받는 것을 넘어, 정밀한 보정 과정을 거친 전문적인 디지털 예술 작품을 만나보실 수 있습니다. 모든 작품에는 만족 보장 서비스가 함께 제공되며, 주문 시 다음과 같은 사항들이 자동으로 포함됩니다:
빠른 이메일 전송
주문 후 72시간 이내에 고해상도 디지털 이미지 파일이 이메일로 발송되며, 즉시 사용하실 수 있습니다.
AI 기술로 향상된 디지털 파일
귀하의 작품은 고급 AI 도구와 수동 편집 과정을 거쳐 전문적으로 최적화되며, 이를 통해 디테일과 선명도, 색상의 정확도를 극대화합니다.
평생 무료 재전송 서비스
파일을 실수로 삭제하거나 분실하셨나요? 걱정 마세요. 언제든 무료로 다시 보내드립니다.
추가 수입 비용 없음 - 언제나
관세나 부가세, 배송비 부담 없이 작품을 즉시 감상하세요 - 디지털 다운로드는 언제나 면세 혜택이 적용됩니다.
정확한 색상 보장
전문적인 도구와 색상 관리 시스템을 통해 디지털 이미지가 원본의 색상을 최대한 정확하게 구현하도록 보장합니다.
60일 만족 보장제
구매하신 디지털 이미지에 만족하지 못하실 경우, 60일 이내에 수정 또는 100% 환불을 진행해 드립니다 - 어떠한 문의도 필요 없습니다.
100% 환불 보장
만족하지 못하셨나요? 디지털 파일을 수령하신 후 60일 이내라면 별도의 이유를 밝힐 필요 없이 전액 환불해 드립니다.
대량 주문 할인
이미지 3매 구매 시 10% 할인 - 5매 구매 시 15% 할인 - 10매 이상 구매 시 20% 할인. 크리에이티브 프로젝트, 갤러리, 에이전시에 매우 유용합니다.
유사한 작품들
작가 소개
Jan Griffier I: A London Observer of the Late Stuart Era
Jan Griffier I, born in Amsterdam around 1645 and passing away in London in 1718, stands as a fascinating figure in the history of Dutch art. Initially apprenticed to a carpenter, tile painter, and flower artist – a common path for young artists seeking foundational skills – Griffier’s trajectory took an unexpected turn when he found himself drawn to the burgeoning artistic scene of London. His life story is one of adaptation, observation, and ultimately, a unique synthesis of influences that produced a distinctive style deeply rooted in both Dutch traditions and the vibrant atmosphere of 17th-century England. Walpole's accounts highlight his early studies under Roelant Roghman, an etcher and landscape painter, alongside informal mentorships with Adriaen van de Velde, Jacob van Ruisdael, and even, controversially, Rembrandt himself – a testament to Griffier’s keen eye for artistic excellence. This diverse learning environment laid the groundwork for his later development as a skilled artist and accomplished printmaker.London Years: Capturing a Changing City
Griffier's relocation to London in the aftermath of the Great Fire of 1666 proved pivotal, not only for his personal life but also for his artistic output. He quickly established himself as a keen observer and recorder of the city’s transformation – a process vividly documented in numerous paintings that offer invaluable insights into London’s architecture, social life, and evolving landscape. These works are characterized by a meticulous attention to detail, a refined sense of perspective, and a subtle use of color that reflects the changing fashions of the time. His depictions of landmarks like Hampton Court Palace and Syon House, rendered with both realism and a touch of imaginative embellishment, showcase his ability to blend factual representation with artistic license. Notably, Griffier’s paintings often feature small figures and domestic scenes, adding layers of narrative and human interest to the urban vistas. The “A Turkey and other Fowl in a Park” (1710), now housed at the Tate Gallery, exemplifies this approach – a charmingly detailed depiction of London life interwoven with fantastical elements, reflecting a broader trend in his later work.Printmaking and Portraiture: Expanding Artistic Horizons
Beyond painting, Griffier was a highly accomplished printmaker, producing a series of meticulously executed plates after Francis Barlow’s bird illustrations and creating portraits based on the styles of Peter Lely and Godfrey Kneller. His mezzotints, in particular, demonstrate his technical mastery and his ability to capture subtle nuances of expression. These prints reveal a remarkable understanding of tonal values and texture, showcasing his versatility as an artist across different media. The inclusion of portraiture within his oeuvre further broadened his artistic scope, allowing him to experiment with various techniques and styles while simultaneously catering to the demands of a discerning clientele.Influences and Style: A Hybrid Vision
Griffier’s style is remarkably complex, reflecting the diverse influences that shaped his artistic development. While undeniably rooted in Dutch traditions – particularly the meticulous landscapes of Jacob van Ruisdael and the refined compositions of Roghman – his work also exhibits a distinctly English sensibility. The influence of Carel Fabritius, a contemporary painter who tragically died young, is evident in Griffier’s use of perspective and his attention to detail. However, Griffier's style diverges from Fabritius through a greater emphasis on color and a willingness to incorporate fantastical elements into his compositions. His later works, particularly those created during his time in London, are characterized by an almost dreamlike quality – a blend of realistic observation and imaginative invention. The incorporation of exotic animals, such as the turkey featured prominently in “A Turkey and other Fowl in a Park,” suggests a fascination with the exotic and a desire to transcend the limitations of purely topographical representation.Legacy and Historical Significance
Jan Griffier I’s legacy lies not only in his impressive body of work but also in his role as a cultural observer and recorder of a pivotal period in English history. His paintings provide invaluable documentation of London's transformation following the Great Fire, offering a unique perspective on the city’s architectural development, social life, and artistic trends. His return to Holland in 1695, followed by a final return to London, underscores his adaptability and his enduring fascination with both cultures. Griffier’s career demonstrates how artists can navigate cultural boundaries, adapting their skills and sensibilities to new environments while retaining a distinctive artistic voice. He remains an important figure in the history of Dutch art, representing a fascinating synthesis of influences that produced a truly unique and captivating style.corneille van clève
1645 - 1732 , France
주요 정보
- Artistic Movement Or Style: Rembrandt's late style
- Artists Or Movements Influenced By This Artist: ['Baroque painting']
- Artists Who Influenced This Artist:
- Rembrandt van Rijn
- Samuel van Hoogstraten
- Date Of Birth: October 26, 1645
- Date Of Death: 1708
- Full Name: Arent de Gelder
- Nationality: Dutch
- Notable Artworks:
- Judah and Tamar
- The Shepherdess
- Place Of Birth: Dordrecht, Netherlands