Menü

Antonio Allegri

1489 - 1534

Rövid összefoglaló

  • Top-ranked work: The Abduction of Ganymede
  • Lifespan: 45 years
  • Museums on APS:
    • Kunsthistorisches Museum
    • Sforza-kastély
    • Pinacoteca Stuard
    • Capodimonte Múzeum
    • Palazzo della Pilotta
  • Born: 1489, Correggio, Olaszország
  • Topics explored:
    • mythology
    • allegory
  • Room fit: nappali
  • Died: 1534
  • Movements: high renaissance

**early life and artistic beginnings**

antonio allegri, also known as correggio, was an italian renaissance painter born in 1489 in correggio, italy. he is renowned for his dynamic compositions, innovative use of chiaroscuro, and dramatic flair, which prefigured the baroque art of the seventeenth century and the rococo art of the eighteenth century.

**artistic style and influences**

allegri's work is characterized by its sensuousness and vigor, reflecting the artistic ideals of the high italian renaissance. his use of dynamic composition, illusionistic perspective, and dramatic flair set him apart as a master of his time. the influence of his work can be seen in the subsequent baroque and rococo movements.

**notable works and museums**

* correggio's "pietà" (115 x 317 cm, doge's palace, venice, italy) is a prime example of the early renaissance style, featuring a realistic depiction of the human form, as well as a masterful use of chiaroscuro and linear perspective. * the museo de la real academia de san fernando (madrid, spain) houses a fine art collection that includes works from the middle ages to the baroque period, reflecting the artistic evolution influenced by allegri's style.

**legacy and impact**

allegri's innovative approach to composition and his dramatic flair have left an indelible mark on the art world. his influence can be seen in various art movements that followed, including the baroque and rococo styles. as a prominent figure in the italian renaissance, allegri's work continues to inspire artists and art enthusiasts alike. **key art movements influenced by allegri:** * baroque * rococo * italian renaissance

**conclusion**

antonio allegri's contributions to the art world are undeniable. his innovative style and approach have influenced generations of artists, cementing his place as a master of the italian renaissance.

Gyakran Ismételt Kérdések

Honnan származik Antonio Allegri?

Antonio Allegri Olaszország-ban született.

Létezik-e összes olyan témáról, amelyet Antonio Allegri festett, összefoglaló?

Antonio Allegri Témakör-atlasz oldala olyan felület, amely a művész alkotásait témák szerint rendszerezi.

Hány Antonio Allegri alkotása tekinthető meg a katalógusban?

A 8 műalkotás darab alkotást Antonio Allegri részéről a Összes műalkotás oldalon tekintheti meg.

Művészeti kvíz

Minden kérdésre csak egy helyes válasz létezik.

Kérdés 1:
Antonio Allegri da Correggio, közismert nevén Correggio, 어느 olasz városban született?
Kérdés 2:
Melyik században dolgozott Correggio elsősorban reneszánsz festőként?
Kérdés 3:
Az alábbi freskók közül melyik a leginkább összekapcsolható Correggivel?
Kérdés 4:
Correggio műveiben a rövidülés használata különösen melyik freskában látható?
Kérdés 5:
Melyik művészeti irányra tekintettek Correggiót kulcsfontosságú hatásként?