untitled (6887)
Giclée / Εκτυπώσεις Τέχνης
Εκτύπωση giclée ή σε καμβά ποιότητας μουσείου με γρήγορη παραγωγή και ευέλικτες επιλογές φινιρίσματος. ( Αγορά χειροποίητου πίνακα
Μετάβαση σε Ψηφιακή Εικόνα)
P118B €10
P118H €10
P118W €10
P438Z €10
P508JH €12
P508YH €12
P805H €10
P805Z €10
P919BZ €10
P919G €10
P919XJ €10
P959ZH €10
P968JZ €12
W106C €8
W218G €10
W218JH €8
W218Y €10
W307PJ €10
W316G €10
W316PJ €8
W316Y €10
W398PJ €8
W4111J €10
W500HY €15
W500JH €15
W692G €12
W849H €8
W940BG €15
W953PJ €8
Επιλέξτε από τις προκαθορισμένες διαστάσεις μας που διατηρούν τις αρχικές αναλογίες του έργου τέχνης.
Πληκτρολογήστε το πλάτος και το ύψος που επιθυμείτε, ώστε να ταιριάζουν στο κάδሮ ή στον τοίχο σας. Μια εκτύπωση μπορεί μόνο να κοπεί και ποτέ να μην γίνει μεγαλύτερη από την εικόνα, επομένως ένα μέγεθος με διαφορετικό σχήμα συνεπάγεται απώλεια ενός μέρους της εικόνας. Σας στέλνουμε ένα ψηφιακό mockup για έγκριση πριν εκτυπώσουμε οτιδήποτε. Η εικόνα που εμφανίζεται σε αυτή τη σελίδα δεν δείχνει την πραγματική κοπή — μόνο το mockup την παρουσιάζει.
Παγκόσμια Αποστολή () σε 2 εβδομάδες αντί για τις συνήθεις 4/5 εβδομάδες. (22 Οκτώβριος)
Δωρεάν γρήγορη διεθνής αποστολή
Κάμβας από Λινό Υψηλής Ποιότητας
Πλήρης ασφάλιση μεταφοράς
Εγγύηση επιστροφής δασμών και φόρων εισαγωγής
Εγγύηση Απόλυτης Ομοιότητας Χρωμάτων
Πολιτική Επιστροφής 100 Ημερών (Μόνο σε περίπτωση ελαττωμάτων)
Εγγύηση επιστροφής 100% των χρημάτων
Έκπτωση για πολλαπλές παραγγελίες
untitled (6887)
Giclée / Εκτυπώσεις Τέχνης
Διαστάσεις Αναπαραγωγής
-
Συνολικό Κόστος
€ 54
A Portrait of Vulnerability: Decoding Egon Schiele’s Untitled (6887)
In the hauntingly beautiful Untitled (6887), Egon Schiele invites us into a space of profound intimacy and unsettling contemplation. Created in 1915, a year defined by the global upheaval of World War I, this painting serves as a visceral window into the human psyche during a period of immense historical tension. The composition centers around three figures positioned in close proximity—two men and a woman—yet they remain isolated within their own internal worlds. This deliberate arrangement creates an atmosphere of palpable tension and unspoken vulnerability, where the closeness of the bodies only serves to highlight the psychological distance between them.
The subject matter is a masterclass in emotional storytelling. A woman sits at the heart of the scene, her gaze averted downwards in a gesture that conveys deep sadness or quiet introspection. Beside her, a man leans toward her with a delicate, almost protective movement, his hand raised to his face in a way that suggests both anxiety and a desire to shield himself from the world. To the right, a third figure stares intently ahead, seemingly lost in a thought far beyond the immediate physical presence of his companions. Through this arrangement, Schiele underscores the complex, often fractured nature of human relationships, capturing the interconnectedness and the profound loneliness that can exist even in moments of shared space.
The Raw Energy of Expressionist Technique
Schiele’s technical execution in Untitled (6887) is nothing short of masterful, embodying the very essence of the Expressionist movement. Eschewing the pursuit of photographic realism, the artist utilizes bold, jagged lines that dominate the canvas to convey raw emotion. The painting is characterized by thick impasto brushstrokes—heavy layers of paint applied with a sense of force and urgency—which imbue the work with a remarkable texture and dynamic energy. These restless lines mirror the emotional turbulence of the subjects, making the very surface of the painting feel as though it is vibrating with nervous tension.
The color palette is intentionally muted, relying on earthy tones such as browns, ochres, and greys to deepen the somber mood of the piece. This restrained use of color ensures that the viewer's focus remains on the psychological weight of the composition rather than on decorative brilliance. For collectors and interior designers, this artwork offers a sophisticated depth; it is a piece that does not merely decorate a wall but commands the room with its gravity. A high-quality reproduction of this work allows one to bring the profound, textured intensity of Schiele’s vision into a modern space, providing a focal point that invites endless contemplation and serves as a testament to the enduring power of emotional truth in art.
Ερωτήσεις & Απαντήσεις
Για τι χρήση συνιστάται μια αναπαραγωγή του έργου "untitled (6887)" του Εγόν Σχιέλε;
Η προτεινόμενη χρήση μιας εκτύπωσης του "untitled (6887)" είναι η Mood.
Ποιο θέμα και ατμόσφαιρα συνδυάζει το "untitled (6887)" του Εγόν Σχιέλε;
Το έργο "untitled (6887)" απεικονίζει τα psychological, human figure, emotion, nude form, line drawing, mortality, vienna secession, ενώ η ατμόσφαιρά του αποπνέει Dramatic.
Από ποια εποχή προέρχεται το "untitled (6887)";
Το έργο "untitled (6887)" ανήκει στην εποχή του Modern.
Παρόμοια Έργα Τέχνης
Βιογραφικό Καλλιτέχνη
A Life Forged in Expression
Egon Schiele’s life, a turbulent and intensely personal journey, unfolded within the vibrant yet shadowed landscape of early 20th-century Vienna. Born in Tulln an der Donau in 1890, his existence was immediately marked by profound loss – the untimely death of his father, Adolf Schiele, from syphilis when Egon was just fourteen years old. This tragedy cast a long shadow over his psyche, fueling a lifelong preoccupation with mortality and the fragility of human existence. Raised initially by his mother and then under the somewhat controlling guardianship of his uncle Leopold Czihaczek, Schiele’s childhood lacked the stability often associated with traditional upbringing, yet it fostered within him an independent spirit and a deep sensitivity to the world around him. From a young age, he displayed a remarkable aptitude for drawing, initially met with disapproval from his father who viewed it as a distraction from more practical pursuits. The early loss of his sister Elvira further deepened this sense of vulnerability and shaped his artistic vision. These formative experiences—illness, loss, and a yearning for autonomy—became the bedrock upon which Schiele’s distinctive artistic voice was built.The Crucible of Vienna: Artistic Development
Schiele's formal artistic training began at the Kunstgewerbeschule (School of Arts and Crafts) in Vienna, but he quickly found himself stifled by its conservative approach. Seeking a more challenging environment, he transferred to the Akademie der bildenden Künste (Academy of Fine Arts), only to discover that even this institution’s rigid academic traditions failed to satisfy his artistic ambitions. Dissatisfied with the prevailing norms, Schiele ultimately abandoned formal training altogether, choosing instead to forge his own path—a bold decision that reflected his unwavering conviction and determination to express himself authentically. A pivotal influence during these early years was Gustav Klimt, a celebrated figure of the Viennese Secession. Schiele deeply admired Klimt’s decorative style and his exploration of symbolism, even receiving mentorship from the established artist. However, Schiele soon diverged significantly from Klimt's aesthetic, developing a uniquely personal style characterized by its stark honesty, psychological intensity, and unflinching portrayal of human vulnerability. He became a founding member of the *Neues Wiener Kunstgruppe* (New Viennese Art Group) in 1909, alongside other progressive artists who challenged the established artistic conventions of the time. This group provided a space for experimentation and innovation, allowing Schiele to further refine his distinctive vision.Raw Emotion and Unflinching Truth
Egon Schiele’s art is immediately recognizable for its raw honesty and psychological depth. He fearlessly confronted themes often considered taboo – sexuality, death, anxiety, isolation – with an unflinching gaze. His distinctive style features elongated figures, contorted poses, and expressive lines that convey a sense of unease and emotional intensity. The human form, particularly the nude, became his primary subject, not as an object of idealized beauty but as a vehicle for exploring the complexities of human experience. Self-portraits constitute a significant portion of his oeuvre, offering intimate glimpses into his inner world—a world often marked by loneliness and self-doubt. He didn’t shy away from depicting himself in unflattering or vulnerable poses, revealing a profound level of self-awareness and introspection. Beyond self-portraiture, Schiele created numerous portraits of others, capturing their likenesses with an unsettling realism that seemed to penetrate beneath the surface. Recurring motifs like the *Physalis* plant – symbolizing death and transience with its delicate, papery husk – further underscore this preoccupation with mortality. His landscapes, while less central to his work than his figurative paintings, demonstrate his mastery of form and color, often reflecting the same emotional intensity as his portraits. The use of line is particularly striking in Schiele’s work; it's not merely a tool for defining shape but an expressive force that conveys emotion and psychological tension.A Legacy Cut Short: Achievements & Significance
Despite facing censorship and legal challenges – including a brief imprisonment for allegedly corrupting minors with his art – Schiele gained recognition within Vienna’s avant-garde circles. His work challenged the conventions of the time, provoking both admiration and outrage. By the time of his untimely death during the Spanish flu pandemic in 1918 at the age of twenty-eight, he had established himself as a leading figure in Austrian Expressionism. Significant works such as *Self-Portrait with Physalis*, *Couple Embracing*, and *Field Landscape (Kreuzberg near Krumau)* stand as testaments to his artistic genius. His influence on subsequent generations of artists is undeniable, particularly those interested in exploring psychological themes and challenging conventional artistic norms. Schiele’s bold approach to form and subject matter continues to resonate with audiences today, making him one of the most important and influential figures in early 20th-century art. His paintings are now held in major museum collections worldwide, including the Leopold Museum in Vienna and the Egon Schiele Art Centrum in Český Krumlov, ensuring his artistic legacy endures. He left behind a body of work that is not merely aesthetically compelling but profoundly human—a testament to the power of art to confront the complexities of existence with honesty, courage, and unwavering vision.- Key Themes: Mortality, sexuality, isolation, psychological turmoil.
- Influences: Gustav Klimt, Viennese Secession, personal trauma.
- Style Characteristics: Elongated figures, contorted poses, expressive lines, raw emotion.
Εγόν Σχιέλε
1890 - 1918 , Αυστρία
Στοιχεία καλλιτέχνη
- Artistic Movement Or Style: Εξπressionισμός
- Artists Or Movements Influenced By This Artist: ['Εξπressionισμός']
- Artists Who Influenced This Artist: ['Gustav Klimt']
- Date Of Birth: 12 Ιουνίου 1890
- Date Of Death: 31 Οκτωβρίου 1918
- Full Name: Egon Leo Adolf Ludwig Schiele
- Nationality: Αυστριακός
- Notable Artworks:
- Αυτοπροσωπογραφία
- Ζευγάρι αγκαλιάζοντας
- Τομέας τοπίων
- Place Of Birth: Tulln, Αυστρία

Η επιλογή με γυαλί είναι διαθέσιμη μόνο για μεγέθη κάτω από 110 εκ.
